Home > bmx, photos, racing > New Zealand/France Take Guthrie.

New Zealand/France Take Guthrie.

January 31st, 2011

For the whole story and photo galleries check out Mike Carruths coverage over on www.BMXNews.com
If you just care about the 1-8 of each day, read more of this post…

Day One
A PRO
1 ALEX ANTHONY, RENNEN/INTENSE
2 DENNISON “BIG DADDY” SMITH, DANCE FACTORY RACING
3 STEPHEN SMITH
4 TOMAS FERNANDEZ
5 OLIJUWAN (NUGGET) DAVIS, MORPHINE/HARO/FLY
6 FERNIE “FLYING JAY” JACQUEZ, FACTORY SPEED
7 LEE LEWIS
8 JOHN (SKY KING) ANDERSON, ORP/REDLINE

VETERAN PRO
1 JOHN (THE JACKAL) PURSE, DFR ABA TIOGA POWERBAR
2 MATT POHLKAMP, DANS COMP
3 PAUL CALDWELL, BIG TOOL-TANGENT-INTENSE
4 (BLACK JACK) JASON CARNES, REDLIN
5 DALE HOLMES, FREE AGENT/ROCKSTAR
6 ANDRES HOLGUIN
7 CHAD STREET, FACTORY INTENSE
8 CHRIS GROSE, ORP / REDLINE

USAC JR DEV BOYS
1 MALIEK BYNDLOSS, SSQUARED/TLD/ANSWER
2 HUNTER PELHAM, REDMAN ROCKSTAR
3 DYLAN “TWINLE TOES” COOLEY, ALLTOW WRECKING CREW/DK
4 BAILEY OLGUIN, REDMAN ROCKSTAR
5 JORDAN (MOJO) MCMULLEN, WWW.SSCRANKS.COM
6 BRYCE ELKIN, ORP/REDLINE
7 CALEB MINTHORN, PROFILE RACING
8 CODY “ZIPPIN” DZIAK

Womens Elite
1 DOMINIQUE (3D) DANIELS, GCU/DFR/THE
2 ARIELLE”AIRBORN”MARTIN, FACTORY INTENS
3 DANI (THE DANIMAL) GEORGE, FACTORY SUPERCROSS
4 ASHLEY VERHAGEN, FACTORY CRUPI/PRO-GATE
5 STEPHANIE BARRAGAN, DANCE FACTORY RACING
6 “CRUSIN” COURTNEY APPLEWHITE, RENNEN/INTENSE

Junior Men
1 JORDAN “THE MISSILE” MIRANDA, CLAYBORN
2 JUSTIN POSEY, DAN`S COMP
3 KYLE DODD, CRUPI
4 TANNER”T-BONE”SEBESTA, REDMAN ROCKSTAR

Mens Elite
1 JORIS DAUDET, GT
2 MARC WILLERS, FACTORY SPEED
3 BARRY “ALABAMA SLAMMA” NOBLES
4 KYLE BENNETT, FREE AGENT
5 DONNY ROBINSON, HYPER BICYCLES
6 TORY NYHAUG, FACTORY REDLINE
7 TYLER BROWN, FACTORY CRUPI/PRO-GATE
8 MIKE DAY, GT

Day Two

A PRO
1 DENNISON “BIG DADDY” SMITH, DANCE FACTORY RACING
2 DEAK (DEAKSTER) BROWN, PPC RACING VRP
3 ALEX ANTHONY, RENNEN/INTENSE
4 TRAVIS (WOODY) WOODRUFF, VENDETTA/FASTBACK
5 OLIJUWAN (NUGGET) DAVIS, MORPHINE/HARO/FLY
6 TOMAS FERNANDEZ
7 FERNIE “FLYING JAY” JACQUEZ, FACTORY SPEED
8 LEE LEWIS

VETERAN PRO
1 MATT POHLKAMP, DANS COMP
2 JOHN (THE JACKAL) PURSE, DFR ABA TIOGA POWERBAR
3 ANDRES HOLGUIN
4 RUSTY DIAL
5 (BLACK JACK) JASON CARNES, REDLINE
6 JOE MCCARTY, DANCE FACTORY BMX
7 DALE HOLMES, FREE AGENT/ROCKSTAR
8 CHAD STREET, FACTORY INTENSE

USAC JR DEV BOYS
1 MALIEK BYNDLOSS, SSQUARED/TLD/ANSWER
2 DYLAN “TWINLE TOES” COOLEY, ALLTOW WRECKING CREW/DK
3 HUNTER PELHAM, REDMAN ROCKSTAR
4 BAILEY OLGUIN, REDMAN ROCKSTAR
5 BRYCE ELKIN, ORP/REDLINE
6 JORDAN (MOJO) MCMULLEN, WWW.SSCRANKS.COM
7 CODY “ZIPPIN” DZIAK
8 CALEB MINTHORN, PROFILE RACING

Womens Elite
1 DOMINIQUE (3D) DANIELS, GCU/DFR/THE
2 DANI (THE DANIMAL) GEORGE, FACTORY SUPERCROSS
3 ASHLEY VERHAGEN, FACTORY CRUPI/PRO-GATE
4 “CRUSIN” COURTNEY APPLEWHITE, RENNEN/INTENSE
5 STEPHANIE BARRAGAN, DANCE FACTORY RACING
6 ARIELLE”AIRBORN”MARTIN, FACTORY INTENSE

Junior Men
1 TANNER”T-BONE”SEBESTA, REDMAN ROCKSTAR
2 JORDAN “THE MISSILE” MIRANDA, CLAYBORN
3 JUSTIN POSEY, DAN`S COMP
4 KYLE DODD, CRUPI

Mens Elite
1 MARC WILLERS, FACTORY SPEED
2 KYLE BENNETT, FREE AGENT
3 KHALEN YOUNG, HARO/ROCKSTAR
4 JOSHUA MEYERS
5 NIC LONG, HARO
6 CORBEN SHARRAH, GT
7 TORY NYHAUG, FACTORY REDLINE
8 JORIS DAUDET, GT

bmx, photos, racing , , , , , ,

  1. No comments yet.
  1. No trackbacks yet.